Entertainment | Movies | Music/Concerts | For the Geeks | Food | Shopping | Travel | Fashion | Tech/Gadget | Social Media | Photography | Blogging | Videos |
Video Blog | Contest | Events | Coverage | Press Release |



WATCH MY DAILY VLOG HERE





This is my VLOG channel, pls watch and SUBSCRIBE https://www.youtube.com/user/azraelcoladilla/

Monday, July 08, 2013

Prediction: Smart Live More event tonight - lots of celebs in one big party ?? #SmartMusic


1016258_10151677537097311_1883511803_n
I got invited to join the party for tonight's event from Smart Communication. I'm not sure what's the event is all about, will they launch a new service? a gadget ? or a new roster of celebrity endorsers or maybe a new logo hahaha.. I'm not sure.. But I will attend tonight in a party venue, so I'll grab my gear and dress up nicely and cover this for my blog.

my predictions for this event :
1. All celeb endorsers will be there
2. New celeb endorsers will be revealed
3. New service will be announced
4. New website will be launched aimed to music and entertainment fans
5. Smart will launch a sponsored concert or launch their own music festival
6. Partner TV network will launch something big
7. With the hashtag been revealed in their FB page #SmartMusic I think its a music network from Smart
8. Music downloadbles using prepaid cards launched by

#SmartMusic
9. I think we saw a preview before from the Philmusic event...and it might be a reloadable account and using Smart sim to buy music hmmm ?
10. Its just a party

can you take a big guess ??

wanna know more? check out http://www.facebook.com/SmartCommunications?ref=ts&fref=ts

The blogger

Azrael Coladilla is the blogger and founder of Azrael's Merryland Blog. This blog started as a personal blog in 2003, and then converted the blog into a lifeblog about his interest and reporting about pop culture, lifestyle, entertainment, technology, food, travel, toys, outdoor adventure, internet and social media. Awarded as the 2009 Most Influential Blogger for Luzon, Philippines, awarded by the Philippine Blog Awards. He is the founder of several online communities - Manila Bloggers Network, PBNetwork PH, Oh My Food! community, Cavite Bloggers, Travel and Blog Community, and Philippine ToyCon. He loves to travel, explore, discover, eat new food, document and record his life, meet new people, do photography and collects Transformers toys.
eXTReMe Tracker



Personal - Top Blogs Philippines Travel & Leisure - Top Blogs Philippines Food & Drink - Top Blogs Philippines Entertainment & Lifestyle - Top Blogs Philippines